Lipstick applied: Not Perfect, Full of Possibility

11 Donald Place, Stillwater, Rodney

3
1
2
120m2
527m2
House
Sold

Contact Agent

3
1
2
120m2
527m2
House

Builder? Investor? Bargain hunter? This one’s for you.

Sure, she’s had a bit of a glow-up-but don’t be fooled, this 3-bedroom Stillwater home still needs your elbow grease and vision to shine. If you’re handy with a hammer or love a good do-up, this is the golden ticket you’ve been waiting for.

Tucked at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac in the charming Stillwater community, it’s priced sharply at just $749,000, a rare find in today’s market.

What you’re getting:

• CCC now issued for the additions
• 527m² of potential-packed land
• Flexible layout – 3 bedrooms or make downstairs a master suite, rumpus, or second lounge
• Modernised bathroom, kitchen and upstairs flooring
• Big sunny deck ready for BBQs (or building materials)
• An old garage / shed plus ample off-street parking
• End of quiet cul-de-sac
• Option to buy neighbouring sites – hello, land bank

She’s not perfect-but she’s in the right spot, and that’s half the battle. With Penlink on the horizon and the lifestyle perks of this waterside suburb, the smart money knows: opportunity lives here.

Roll up your sleeves, bring your tools, and turn this rough diamond into a gem.

Viewing is a must, call Vanessa on 021 890 982 or see you at the open home.

Location

"*" indicates required fields

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Contact

Get more information

Register your interest in this property to receive more information. We’ll get back to you as soon as we can.

Subscribe Consent

Contact the agent directly

Similar Listings

Licensed Salesperson
Stillwater
Contact Agent

Will the View Catch You? Private Stillwater Escape

65 Duck Creek Road, Stillwater, Rodney
If you've been dreaming of peace, privacy, and a home surrounded by nature, this elevated Stillwater retreat could be exactly what you're looking for. Perched above Duck Creek R...
2
1
2
608m2
House
Licensed Salesperson
Stillwater
Contact Agent

The River Cottage - 2 beds + Versatile 3rd Room

23 Duck Creek Road, Stillwater, Rodney
Step into a totally refreshed riverside retreat in the heart of Stillwater. We are told this cottage was originally built in the 1920's and was relocated to Stillwater in the 1960'...
2
1
3
835m2
House
Licensed Salesperson
Stillwater
Contact Agent

Move-in Ready or Build for the future

43 Upper Duck Creek Road, Stillwater, Rodney
Big views, big upside! Wake up to sparkling Weiti River views every day in this elevated Stillwater home - fully refreshed for today, with a clear path to your future dream build a...
4
2
1
120m2
809m2
House
Licensed Salesperson
Stillwater
Contact Agent

Stillwater Project with Million-Dollar Views

35 Duck Creek Road, Stillwater, Rodney
Directly opposite the Weiti River, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property sits on a generous 1,067m² site with uninterrupted water views. The lifestyle here is rare - space for t...
3
2
5
1,067m2
House
Licensed Salesperson
Stillwater
Contact Agent

Opportunity: $300k below CV Act NOW!

141 Lennon Access Road, Stillwater, Rodney
NOW SOLD! Open homes cancelled Beneficiaries are ready to meet the market and sharply priced their property at $2.65m ($300,000 below current CV of $2,950,000). Fulfil your life...
5
3
6
320m2
2
House
Licensed Salesperson
Stillwater
Contact Agent

Private Living in Stillwater

22A Cockle Place, Stillwater, Rodney
Nestled in the serene and picturesque neighbourhood of Stillwater, this delightful 4-bedroom residence at 22A Cockle Place offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and natural b...
4
1
2
159m2
House

"*" indicates required fields

Interested in this property?

Please complete the form below and one of our friendly team will be in touch soon.

Subscribe Consent
Email